times & location

sunday morning

Sunday Morning Bible Classes          Clock  9:00 am

ADULT

Bible   Life of Christ (Wes Arnold & Troy Thompson)  Auditorium

Bible   Practical Proverbs (Daryl Barker)  Family Ctr

Bible   College Age & Young Professionals (Chris Ball) Family Center


CHILDREN and TEENS

Bible   Cradle Roll (Brenda J., Carolyn H., Christy S., Kellye S.) Room 115

Bible   Preschool Ages 2-5 (Susan Frazier & Carla Mahle) Room 113

Bible   K - 1st grade (Betty Toldan & Bayley Poydock) Room 209

Bible   2 - 4 grade (Susan Ellis) Room 211

Bible   Club 56 (Madison Wimmer & Emily Baker) Room 212

Bible   Junior High 7th-8th grade (Aaron Trent & Travis King) Room 217

Bible   Youth Group (Alan Reed & Joseph Cartwright) Room 208


Sunday Morning Service                   Clock  10:00 am


Sunday Evening Service                    Clock  5:00 pm


wednesday night

Wednesday Night Grief Recovery Sessions        Clock  6:30 pm

ADULT

Bible   Grief Recovery (Bill & Sherry Johnson) Conference Room


Wednesday Night Bible Classes         Clock  7:00 pm

ADULT - SUMMER SPEAKER SERIES IN AUDITORIUM

Bible   June 1: His Hometown - Luke 4: David Yasko - Westbury, Houston

Bible   June 8: Simon the Pharisee - Luke 7: Cecil Price - Huntsville

Bible   June 15: Centurions: Andy Baker - Graeber Road, Rosenberg

Bible   June 22: Mary, Martha and Lazarus: Wes McAdams - McDermott Rd, Plano

Bible   June 29: Legion: John Gooch - Jersey Village

Bible   July 6: Jairus: Jordan Fontenot - Woodland Oaks

Bible   July 13: Zacchaeus: Wayne Roberts - Memorial, Houston

Bible   July 20: Samaritan Woman:  John Baker - Katy

Bible   July 27: Man born blind - John 9: Jordan Arnold - Hooker, Oklahoma

Bible   August 3: Rich Young Ruler: David Duncan - Memorial, Houston

Bible   August 10: Nicodemus: Phillip Johnson - Westside, Norman Oklahoma

Bible   August 17: Pilate: Gary Smith - Fifth Ward, Houston

Bible   August 24: Cleopas: Bill Rasco - Spring Creek, Houston

Bible   August 31: Paul: DC Brown - Magnolia, TX


CHILDREN & TEENS

Bible   Preschool (Brent & Lisa Killough) Room 113

Bible   Kinder - 1st grade (Megan Murphy & Clarissa Wallace) Room

Bible   2nd - 4th grade (Edith Tews & Bonnie Carter) Room

Bible   Club 56 (Wes & Christy Smith) Room 212

Bible   Youth Group (Aaron Trent & Joseph Cartwright) Room 208